SCHOLAR PROFILES

In 2013, the Rhodes Project launched our Profile Series. In the Profiles below, you can get to know some women Rhodes Scholars as you read about their lives and careers. All Profiles have been approved for publication by the interviewees. If you are a Rhodes Scholar who would like to participate in this series, please contact our Profile Coordinator, Carley-Jane Stanton, at profiles@rhodesproject.com

A-E       F-J      K-N     O-S       T-Z

 

Mukoma Kalumba (Zambia & Linacre 2012)

Mukoma Kalumba (Zambia & Linacre 2012)

Mary Kanui (Kenya & Linacre 2011)

Mary Kanui (Kenya & Linacre 2011)

ruth mazo karras (oregon & new college 1979)

ruth mazo karras (oregon & new college 1979)

Nikita Kaushal (India & Exeter 2012)

Nikita Kaushal (India & Exeter 2012)

SARA KHALID (pAKISTAN & ORIEL 2008)

SARA KHALID (pAKISTAN & ORIEL 2008)

Chimene Keitner (Maritimes & New College 1996)

Chimene Keitner (Maritimes & New College 1996)

Mary Cleary Kiely (New Hampshire & Somerville 1981)

Mary Cleary Kiely (New Hampshire & Somerville 1981)

Amy King (Australia-at-Large & Trinity 2007)

Amy King (Australia-at-Large & Trinity 2007)

Sarah kleinman (Indiana & St. antony's 2009)

Sarah kleinman (Indiana & St. antony's 2009)

rachel kolb (new mexico & st. john's 2013)

rachel kolb (new mexico & st. john's 2013)

Ute Kraemer (Germany & Magdalen 1992)

Ute Kraemer (Germany & Magdalen 1992)

Sara Kreindler (Manitoba & Pembroke 1999)

Sara Kreindler (Manitoba & Pembroke 1999)

saumya krishna (ontario & somerville 2014)

saumya krishna (ontario & somerville 2014)

Pooja Kumar (Pennsylvania & Magdalen 2004)

Pooja Kumar (Pennsylvania & Magdalen 2004)

Ayelet Kuper (Quebec & Magdalen 1994)

Ayelet Kuper (Quebec & Magdalen 1994)

Carrie La Seur (North Dakota & University 1993)

Carrie La Seur (North Dakota & University 1993)

Cecile Laborde (France & St Antony's 1993)

Cecile Laborde (France & St Antony's 1993)

Alana Lajoie-O'Malley (Manitoba & Linacre 2007)

Alana Lajoie-O'Malley (Manitoba & Linacre 2007)

Eva Lam (Wisconsin & Lady Margaret Hall 2010)

Eva Lam (Wisconsin & Lady Margaret Hall 2010)

Drew Lamonica Arms (Louisiana & Lincoln 1995)

Drew Lamonica Arms (Louisiana & Lincoln 1995)

Gillian Langor (Newfoundland & St Cross 2010)

Gillian Langor (Newfoundland & St Cross 2010)

Jane Larkindale (New Zealand & New 1998)

Jane Larkindale (New Zealand & New 1998)

Janelle Larson (Kansas & Worcester 1990)

Janelle Larson (Kansas & Worcester 1990)

Katie Larson (Minnesota & Lincoln 2000)

Katie Larson (Minnesota & Lincoln 2000)

Elle Leane (South Australia & Magdalen 1995)

Elle Leane (South Australia & Magdalen 1995)

Aleks Leligdowicz (Manitoba & Balliol 2004

Aleks Leligdowicz (Manitoba & Balliol 2004

Julie Levison (Pennsylvania & Wadham 1998)

Julie Levison (Pennsylvania & Wadham 1998)

Hila Levy (Colorado & Exeter 2008)

Hila Levy (Colorado & Exeter 2008)

Sarah Light (Massachusetts & Magdalen 1995)

Sarah Light (Massachusetts & Magdalen 1995)

Stephanie Lin (California & Hertford 2012)

Stephanie Lin (California & Hertford 2012)

Sarah-Jane Littleford (Zimbabwe & Brasenose 2010)

Sarah-Jane Littleford (Zimbabwe & Brasenose 2010)

Jennifer Martin (New Zealand & Lady Margaret Hall 1993)

Jennifer Martin (New Zealand & Lady Margaret Hall 1993)

Joanna Masel (Australia-at-Large & Merton 1997)

Joanna Masel (Australia-at-Large & Merton 1997)

Akosua Matthews (Manitoba & Green 2008)

Akosua Matthews (Manitoba & Green 2008)

erin mauldin      (new mexico & linacre 2014)

erin mauldin      (new mexico & linacre 2014)

Rachel Mazyck (North Carolina & Linacre 2005)

Rachel Mazyck (North Carolina & Linacre 2005)

Mariame McIntosh (Jamaica & Hertford 1998)

Mariame McIntosh (Jamaica & Hertford 1998)

Elizabeth Young McNally (Connecticut & Worcester 2000)

Elizabeth Young McNally (Connecticut & Worcester 2000)

Anjalee Mead (Zimbabwe & Lincoln 2002)

Anjalee Mead (Zimbabwe & Lincoln 2002)

Rakhi Mehra (India & Lady Margaret Hall 2001)

Rakhi Mehra (India & Lady Margaret Hall 2001)

Anita Mehta (India & St Catherine's 1978)

Anita Mehta (India & St Catherine's 1978)

Jessica Mellinger (Wyoming & Trinity 2000)

Jessica Mellinger (Wyoming & Trinity 2000)

Joyce Meng (Virginia & Balliol 2008)

Joyce Meng (Virginia & Balliol 2008)

SARAH MEYER  (AUSTRALIA-AT-LARGE & LINACRE 2004)

SARAH MEYER  (AUSTRALIA-AT-LARGE & LINACRE 2004)

Sarah Holmes Miller (Texas & New College 2008)

Sarah Holmes Miller (Texas & New College 2008)

Sindiso Mnisi Weeks (South Africa-at-Large & New College 2005)

Sindiso Mnisi Weeks (South Africa-at-Large & New College 2005)

Sannah Mokone (South Africa-at-Large & Jesus 2011)

Sannah Mokone (South Africa-at-Large & Jesus 2011)

Lindsay Morcom (Saskatchewan & Exeter 2006)

Lindsay Morcom (Saskatchewan & Exeter 2006)

Muloongo Muchelemba (Zambia & Harris Manchester 2002)

Muloongo Muchelemba (Zambia & Harris Manchester 2002)

Mary Murphy (New York & St Catherine's 1981)

Mary Murphy (New York & St Catherine's 1981)

NICOLI NATTRASS (nATAL & mGDALEN 1984)

NICOLI NATTRASS (nATAL & mGDALEN 1984)

Rosanna Nicol (Maritimes and Wolfson 2010)

Rosanna Nicol (Maritimes and Wolfson 2010)

Elizabeth Murray (Tasmania & New 2011)

Elizabeth Murray (Tasmania & New 2011)

Qhelile Nyathi (Zimbabwe & St Antony’s 2012)

Qhelile Nyathi (Zimbabwe & St Antony’s 2012)

KELSEY MURRELL (KANSAS & ST. CROSS 2012)

KELSEY MURRELL (KANSAS & ST. CROSS 2012)

Annabel Mwangi (Kenya & St Cross 1999)

Annabel Mwangi (Kenya & St Cross 1999)

Swati mylavarapu (florida & wolfson 2005)

Swati mylavarapu (florida & wolfson 2005)